Is Bavarian Meats Hot & Spicy Naturally Hardwood Smoked Landjaeger, Hot & Spicy Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Bavarian Meats Hot & Spicy Naturally Hardwood Smoked Landjaeger, Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Meats Hot & Spicy Naturally Hardwood Smoked Landjaeger, Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick, Dried
Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


