Is Bavarian Meats Original Lil' Landjaeger Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE *, SPICES, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL. MADE IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Bavarian Meats Original Lil' Landjaeger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Meats Original Lil' Landjaeger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bavarian Meats Original Lil' Landjaeger is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Stick, Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


