Is Bavarian Meats Original Lil' Landjaeger Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE *, SPICES, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL. MADE IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Bavarian Meats Original Lil' Landjaeger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bavarian Meats Original Lil' Landjaeger is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich