Is BAVARIAN SAUERKRAUT, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED CABBAGE, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS.
Check BAVARIAN SAUERKRAUT, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAVARIAN SAUERKRAUT, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SourTartAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingSnacking


