Is BAVARIAN STYLE FULLY BAKED SOFT PRETZELS, BAVARIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- wheat flour enzymes
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHITE RYE FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, BARLEY MALT (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, MALTED BARLEY), DOUGH CONDITIONER (CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR ENZYMES, SALT), BICARBONATES AND CARBONATES OF SODA.
Check BAVARIAN STYLE FULLY BAKED SOFT PRETZELS, BAVARIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAVARIAN STYLE FULLY BAKED SOFT PRETZELS, BAVARIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Bread · Piece


