Is Bavette de boeuf - Houston Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning (spices, salt, dried vinegar, sodium phosphate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, flavour, herbs), Black pepper.
Check Bavette de boeuf - Houston against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavette de boeuf - Houston in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


