Is Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTRY: FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING, WATER, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT. FILLING: CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED MARGARINE, EGGS, BUTTER, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


