Is Baxters Favourites, Cock-a-leekie Soup 400g Soy Free?

Description
A savory, mildly spiced soup with tender pieces and soft vegetable strands, offering a balanced, homely flavor and a slightly rustic, chunky texture. Commonly used as a warming starter, light lunch or pantry staple served with crusty bread; reviewers note its authentic taste, reliable convenience and occasionally variable thickness levels.

Description
A savory, mildly spiced soup with tender pieces and soft vegetable strands, offering a balanced, homely flavor and a slightly rustic, chunky texture. Commonly used as a warming starter, light lunch or pantry staple served with crusty bread; reviewers note its authentic taste, reliable convenience and occasionally variable thickness levels.
Ingredients
Water, Leeks (11%), Cooked Rice (9%) (Water, Rice), Cornflour, Carrot, Chicken (2%), Flavouring, Chicken Fat, Roast Chicken Stock Paste (Water, Roast Chicken Stock, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Purée, Vegetable Juice Concentrates [Carrot, Leek]), Onions, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Baxters Favourites, Cock-a-leekie Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Favourites, Cock-a-leekie Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxters Favourites, Cock-a-leekie Soup 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


