This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Mixed Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Cannellini Beans, Borlotti Beans, Tomato Paste, Mixed Pepper, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tomatoes, Spinach, Smoked Bacon, Pork, Salt, Onions, Red Lentils, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Garlic Puree, Basil, Chilli Blend (Paprika, Cumin, Chilli Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil), Black Pepper, Parsley, Red Chilli Puree, Coriander

Check Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup | Spoonful