Is Baxters Cream Of Asparagus Soup 400G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Asparagus (10%), Cornflour, Double Cream ( Milk )(2%), Butter ( Milk ), Wheatflour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates), Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion Extract, Dried Onion, White Pepper, Potato Starch, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Acid (Citric Acid), Lovage Extract, Flavouring
Check Baxters Cream Of Asparagus Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Cream Of Asparagus Soup 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Where to buy
Baxters Cream Of Asparagus Soup 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


