Is Baxters Luxury Lobster & Seafood Bisque Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pollock powder
- skim milk powder
- shrimp powder
- cod
- lobster tomalley
- milk
- cream
- butter
pollock powder
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk, Cream), Lobster Tomalley, Cod, Scampi, Onions, White Wine, Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Butter, Brandy, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Herbs, Shrimp Powder, Pollock Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Canola Oil, Leek, Onion And Leek Extract, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Spices, Spice Extracts
Check Baxters Luxury Lobster & Seafood Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Luxury Lobster & Seafood Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Baxters Luxury Lobster & Seafood Bisque is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


