Is Baxters ,Luxury, Soup, Cream Of Asparagus Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk powder
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Asparagus, Corn Starch, Cream, Butter, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Sea Salt, Stabilizer (Sodium Polyphosphates), Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Potato Starch, Celery Seed, Vegetable Oil, Onion Extract, Herb And Spiced Extracts
Check Baxters ,Luxury, Soup, Cream Of Asparagus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters ,Luxury, Soup, Cream Of Asparagus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


