Is Baxters Mint Jelly 210g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, water, white wine vinegar, acid (acetic acid), mint, gelling agent (pectin), carthamus concentrate, spirulina concentrate, flavouring
Check Baxters Mint Jelly 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Mint Jelly 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxters Mint Jelly 210g is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopBritishshopping
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
MintySweetVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide DishTopping


