Is Baxter's Mushroom Consommé Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Madeira Wine, Mushroom Concentrate (1.5%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring.
Check Baxter's Mushroom Consommé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter's Mushroom Consommé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Campbell's® Condensed Beef Consommé Soup 10.5 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


