Is Baxters Plant Based Sri Lankan Sweet Potato 380g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potato (23%), Carrot, Onions, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Red Chillies, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Herbs, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Baxters Plant Based Sri Lankan Sweet Potato 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baxters Plant Based Sri Lankan Sweet Potato 380g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep