Is Baxters Super Good Bone Broth with Mushroom & Barley Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pearl Barley (13%), Carrots, Tomatoes, Onions, Swede, Potatoes, Beef (2.5%), Mushroom (2%) (Shiitake, Oyster, Nameko, Cep), Cornflour, Beef Bone Extract (0.5%), Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract, Black Pepper, Thyme, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Star Anise, Sugar

Check Baxters Super Good Bone Broth with Mushroom & Barley Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baxters Super Good Bone Broth with Mushroom & Barley Soup is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Soup · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep