Is Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not intentionally nor inherently included milk

not intentionally nor inherently included milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory broth with a pronounced beef flavor and smooth, slightly silky texture commonly used for sipping, building soups, braises, sauces, or cooking grains. Reviews note concentrated, consistent taste, convenience of shelf-stable packaging, and versatility; some users report it can be strong or salty for delicate preparations, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef Bone Extract, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt.

Check Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup