Is BAY VALLEY FOODS, GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat greek style yogurt powder
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE) - HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, OAT BETA GLUCAN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BAY VALLEY FOODS, GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAY VALLEY FOODS, GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


