Is BAY VALLEY FOODS, SMOOTHIE ENHANCER MIX, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), PALM OIL.

Check BAY VALLEY FOODS, SMOOTHIE ENHANCER MIX, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking