Is Baybel Mini Light Semisoft Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Baybel Mini Light Semisoft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baybel Mini Light Semisoft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSpreadSandwich


