Is Baycliff Company Sushi Chef Japanese Sesame Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Baycliff Company's Sushi Chef Japanese sesame oil is a premium product made from toasted sesame seeds. The oil is produced in a pure form by sushi chefs using traditional methods. It is highly regarded for its rich flavor and is well-liked by consumers. Additionally, the price is considered great, given the quality and taste. However, there was one reported incident of a broken bottle upon delivery. Overall, the product details indicate that Baycliff Company's Sushi Chef Japanese sesame oil is a popular choice among those who appreciate its distinct flavor and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Sesame Seed Oil

Check Baycliff Company Sushi Chef Japanese Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Baycliff Company Sushi Chef Japanese Sesame Oil is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad