Is Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer 325 mg Coated Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liver cirrhosis
- triacetin
- are recovering from chicken pox
- steroid drug
- 325 mg
liver cirrhosis
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Aspirin (NSAID) (325 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer., Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, Hypermellose, Powdered Cellulose, Triacetin
Check Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer 325 mg Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer 325 mg Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Tylenol® 8 HR Muscle Aches & Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ct Box
Acetaminophen Extra Strength Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer 100 Caplets
Where to buy
Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer 325 mg Coated Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


