Is Bayer Headache Asprin Pain Reliever with Caffeine 500mg Caplets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Caplet: Active Ingredients: *Aspirin (NSAID) (500 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Caffeine (32.5 mg), Pain Reliever Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, D&C Red 30 Aluminum Lake, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Powdered Cellulose, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.

Check Bayer Headache Asprin Pain Reliever with Caffeine 500mg Caplets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bayer Headache Asprin Pain Reliever with Caffeine 500mg Caplets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go