Is Bayer Headache Asprin Pain Reliever with Caffeine 500mg Caplets Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Caplet: Active Ingredients: *Aspirin (NSAID) (500 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Caffeine (32.5 mg), Pain Reliever Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, D&C Red 30 Aluminum Lake, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Powdered Cellulose, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.

Check Bayer Headache Asprin Pain Reliever with Caffeine 500mg Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bayer Headache Asprin Pain Reliever with Caffeine 500mg Caplets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go