Is Bayer Zegerid OTC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Omeprazole, Sodium Bicarbonate, Blue 1, Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Red 40, Gelatin, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Bayer Zegerid OTC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer Zegerid OTC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Bayer Genuine Aspirin 325mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
BAYER ASPIRIN PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER LOW DOSE 81 MG ENTERIC SAFETY COATED TABLETS, 32 CT
Bayer Coated Tablets 325 mg Aspirin 50 ea Box
Where to buy
Bayer Zegerid OTC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


