Is Bayer Zegerid OTC Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omeprazole, Sodium Bicarbonate, Blue 1, Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Red 40, Gelatin, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Bayer Zegerid OTC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer Zegerid OTC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Bayer Genuine Aspirin 325mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
BAYER ASPIRIN PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER LOW DOSE 81 MG ENTERIC SAFETY COATED TABLETS, 32 CT
Bayer Coated Tablets 325 mg Aspirin 50 ea Box
Where to buy
Bayer Zegerid OTC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


