This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Baylee Jo's Cherry Glaze Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (preservative)), Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Peppers (water, Chipotle Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Peppers, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spices), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices (including Chili And Mustard Powders), Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red #40, Antifoam. Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Baylee Jo's Cherry Glaze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Baylee Jo's Cherry Glaze | Spoonful