Is Baylee Jo's Cherry Glaze Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (preservative)), Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Peppers (water, Chipotle Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Peppers, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spices), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices (including Chili And Mustard Powders), Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red #40, Antifoam. Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Baylee Jo's Cherry Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylee Jo's Cherry Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Trader Giotto's Glaze
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


