Is Baylis & Harding Citrus Lime & Mint Hair & Body Wash Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- hexylene glycol
- glycerin
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (WATER), SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, GLYCERIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POLYQUATERNIUM-7, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL. Fragrance Ref� Citrus Lime & Mint AR624560
Check Baylis & Harding Citrus Lime & Mint Hair & Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Citrus Lime & Mint Hair & Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Bubbl'r Twisted Elix'r Raspberry Lime Citrus
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Citrus Lime & Mint Hair & Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


