Is Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water, eau), cetearyl alcohol, palmitamidopropyltrimonium chloride, paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), polyquaternium-7, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), hexyl cinnamal, limonene, hand cream: aqua (water, eau), glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin, triethanolamine, carbomer, benzophenone-4, benzyl salicylate, citrate, geraniol, butylphenyl methylpropional, linalool, shower creme: aqua (water, eau), sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycol distearate, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, peg-150 distearate, benzyl alcohol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, disodium edta, citric acid, shampoo: aqua (water, eau), dimethicone, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride

Check Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy