Is Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • aqua
  • magnesium nitrate
  • magnesium chloride
  • peg-150 distearate
  • glycol distearate
  • +3 more

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water, eau), cetearyl alcohol, palmitamidopropyltrimonium chloride, paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), polyquaternium-7, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), hexyl cinnamal, limonene, hand cream: aqua (water, eau), glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin, triethanolamine, carbomer, benzophenone-4, benzyl salicylate, citrate, geraniol, butylphenyl methylpropional, linalool, shower creme: aqua (water, eau), sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycol distearate, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, peg-150 distearate, benzyl alcohol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, disodium edta, citric acid, shampoo: aqua (water, eau), dimethicone, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride

Check Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy