Is Baylis & Harding Men's Citrus Lime & Mint Small Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hair &
- caprylyl glycol
- butter
- urea
- glycerin
- +3 more
hair &
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hair & Body Wash: Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-180 Distearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Menthol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Face Wash: Aqua (Water, Eau), Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Menthol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Benzophenone-4, Aftershave Balm - Aqua (Water,Eau) Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Urea, Dimethicone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Menthol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Baylis & Harding Men's Citrus Lime & Mint Small Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Men's Citrus Lime & Mint Small Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Bubbl'r Twisted Elix'r Raspberry Lime Citrus
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors
Spindrift Sparkling Water & Real Squeezed Fruit Lime & Mint
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Men's Citrus Lime & Mint Small Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Pouch


