Is Baylis & Harding Signature Collection Luxury Gown Set Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-150 distearate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

peg-150 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hand and Body Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzophenone-4, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Geraniol, Citronellol, Eugenol, Body Wash: Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Limonene, Linalool, CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 14700 (Red 4), Bath Soak Crystals: Sodium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzophenone-4, Limonene, Linalool

Check Baylis & Harding Signature Collection Luxury Gown Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis & Harding Signature Collection Luxury Gown Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyGrainyOily