Is Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% or less of: Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Confectioner's Glaze, White Mineral Oil.
Check Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


