Is Bayon's Catch Frozen Alligator Fillet, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless alligator filet

boneless alligator filet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Alligator Filet, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate

Check Bayon's Catch Frozen Alligator Fillet, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bayon's Catch Frozen Alligator Fillet, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling