Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BAYOU CAJUN SEASONING, BAYOU CAJUN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, ONION, PAPRIKA, AND RED PEPPER.

Check BAYOU CAJUN SEASONING, BAYOU CAJUN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingGarnishing
Pescatarian? BAYOU CAJUN SEASONING, BAYOU CAJUN | Spoonful