Is BAYOU CLASSIC CREOLE Q SAUCE, BAYOU CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP, ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SMOKE, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT, GROUND PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check BAYOU CLASSIC CREOLE Q SAUCE, BAYOU CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAYOU CLASSIC CREOLE Q SAUCE, BAYOU CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


