Is Bayou Magic Cajun Black Eye Peas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK EYE PEAS, ONION, BELL PEPPERS, SEASONINGS, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR AND GARLIC.
Check Bayou Magic Cajun Black Eye Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayou Magic Cajun Black Eye Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


