Is Bay's Kitchen Tomato & Red Pepper Chutney Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (37%), Red Peppers (22%), White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Water, Sugar, Sultanas, Dried Peppers (1.8%), Cornflour, Salt, Ginger.

Check Bay's Kitchen Tomato & Red Pepper Chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyFruityAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSide Dish