Is Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5.
Check Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Bang Cotton Candy Energy Drink
Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
Where to buy
Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


