Is Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5.
Check Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Bang Cotton Candy Energy Drink
Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
Where to buy
Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Cotton Candy, 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


