Is Bayview Farms Orange Vanilla Swirl Sherbet & Ice Cream, Orange Vanilla Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6 (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED) GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Bayview Farms Orange Vanilla Swirl Sherbet & Ice Cream, Orange Vanilla Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayview Farms Orange Vanilla Swirl Sherbet & Ice Cream, Orange Vanilla Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


