Is Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, glycerin, soy lecithin, BHT
- natural & artificial flavors
contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, glycerin, soy lecithin, BHT
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Bht, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Allergy Information: May Contain Soy Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Red 40 Lake, Allergy Information: Contains Soy
Check Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


