Is Bazooka Bubble Gum Original Nostalgia Mini-Wallet Pack - 6 Piece Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Red 40 Lake.
Check Bazooka Bubble Gum Original Nostalgia Mini-Wallet Pack - 6 Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Bubble Gum Original Nostalgia Mini-Wallet Pack - 6 Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bazooka Bubble Gum Original Nostalgia Mini-Wallet Pack - 6 Piece is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


