Is Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack -14 Piece Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spearmint gum delivers a crisp, cooling mint flavor with a soft yet resilient chew; texture is smooth and nonsticky. Common uses include after meals, during everyday travel, and for quick breath refreshment. Reviewers note a strong initial mint that may mellow after several minutes, and generally praise convenient, pocket‑sized packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orbit Spearmint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6), Xylitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack -14 Piece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack -14 Piece is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking