Is Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- sorbitol natural & artificial flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: BLUE REBEL: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WILD CHERRY BERRY: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40., GEL: BLUE REBEL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40. WATERMELON: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


