Is Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sorbitol natural & artificial flavors
- dextrin
sorbitol natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: BLUE REBEL: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WILD CHERRY BERRY: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40., GEL: BLUE REBEL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40. WATERMELON: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


