Is Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sorbitol natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: BLUE REBEL: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WILD CHERRY BERRY: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40., GEL: BLUE REBEL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40. WATERMELON: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


