Is Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sorbitol natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: BLUE REBEL: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40. WILD CHERRY BERRY: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40., GEL: BLUE REBEL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40. WATERMELON: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks and Sour Gel Candy, Gummy Dip 'N Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


