Is Bazooka Candy Brands Ring Pop Candy Dairy Free?

Description
A wearable lollipop molded on a plastic ring offers bright, fruity flavors and a hard, glossy texture that dissolves slowly. Often used as party favors, trick-or-treat treats, or nostalgic childhood snacks, reviewers commonly note its novelty, enjoyable long-lasting taste, sticky residue, and occasional packaging inconsistencies, size variations and durability concerns.

Description
A wearable lollipop molded on a plastic ring offers bright, fruity flavors and a hard, glossy texture that dissolves slowly. Often used as party favors, trick-or-treat treats, or nostalgic childhood snacks, reviewers commonly note its novelty, enjoyable long-lasting taste, sticky residue, and occasional packaging inconsistencies, size variations and durability concerns.
Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Artificial Raspberry Coloring, Colorants, Strawberry: Natural and/or Artificial Flavors, Artificial Coloring
Check Bazooka Candy Brands Ring Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Candy Brands Ring Pop Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


